Daily Schedule and Status



 

Officials Assignments
Rochester Winter Track League
2019 - 2020
December 6 - Houghton - 5:30 - 11:00
Position Name Organization
Starter Cathy Vanderheide CV
Clerk Chris Wise CV
Finish Line Chris Brown CV
High Jump Kevin Roscoe CV
Pole Vault Andrew Klice CV
Weight Jeff Spencer CV
Shot Scott Vanderheide CV
LJ?TJ Bob Koehler CV
LJ/Tj Dave Manka CV
December 7 - Houghton - 10:00 - 4:00
Starter Chris Wise CV
Clerk Rick Smith GR
Finish Line Dale Ladd WFL
High Jump Dave O'Leary WFL
Pole Vault Paul Ksionczyk CV
Weight Mike Gontarek GR
Shot Ken Torchia GR
LJ/TJ Chris Brown CV
LJ/TJ Ed O'Gorman GR
December 7 - Houghton - 5:00 - 11:00
Starter Rick Smith GR
Clerk Andrew Klice CV
Finish Line Cathy Vanderheide CV
High Jump Scott Vanderheide CV
Pole Vault Dave O'Leary GR
Weight Sam Adams CV
Shot Mike Gontarek GR
LJ/TJ Bob Koehle CV
LJ/TJ Dave Manka CV
Friday, December 13 - SUNY Brockport - 6:00 - 11:00 Friday, December 13 - Roberts Wesleyan - 5:00 - 7:00 - Modified
Starter Wayne Rickman GR Starter Lance Bush GR
Clerk Barb Hartwig GR Clerk Sharon Gruttadauro GR
Finish Line Tim Maslyn WFL Finish Line Dave Winn GR
LJ/TJ Craig Wert WFL LJ/TJ Ed O'Gorman GR
LJ/TJ Brian Harris GR High Jump Dan Leo GR
Pole Vault - G Mike Gontarek GR Shot Evan Wexler GR
Pole Vault - B Jeff Taylor GR
High Jump Ray Stemmer GR
Shot  Rick Smith GR
Weight Terry Eason GR
Saturday, December 14 - SUNY Brockport - 10:00 - 4:00
Starter Dave McLaughlin GR
Clerk Betsy George WFL
Finish Line Mike Woods GR
Pole Vault - G Dave Stell WFL
Pole Vault - B Matt Merrill GR
LJ/TJ Amy Martin Gr
LJ/TJ Alicia Pakusch GR
HJ Mark Streb Gr
Shot Dan Klice CV
Weight Chris Cummings GR
Saturday, December 14 - SUNY Brockport - 5:00 - 11:00
Starter Sam Adams CV
Clerk Cathy Vanderheide CV
Finish Line Wayne Rickman GR
Pole Vault - Girls Dave O'Leary GR
Pole Vault - Boys Darren Mathews GR
LJ/Tj Kevin Fregosi GR
LJ/Tj Rich Healey GR
High Jump Karen Ocque WFL
Shot Evan Wexler GR
Weight Frank Rinere GR
Tuesday, December 17 - Roberts Wesleyan - 5:00 - 7:00 - Modified
Starter Dale Ladd WFL
Clerk Dave Prevosti GR
Finish Line Barb Hartwig GR
High Jump Jayne Boehn GR
Triple Jump Doug Hollinger GR
Shot Wray Richardson GR
Friday, December 20 - Rochester Institute of Technology - 5:00 - 11:00 Friday, December 20 - Roberts Wesleyan - 6:00 - 11:00
Starter Dale Ladd WFL Starter Wayne Rickman GR
Clerk Tim Maslyn WFL Clerk Lance Bush GR
Finish Line Craig Wert WFL Finish Line Heather Rickman GR
Pole Vault Dave Stell WFL Pole Vault Matt Merrill GR
High Jump Karen Ocque WFL HJ Tom Mooney GR
Shot Jeff Washburn WFL Shot Vicki Ferris GR
Weight Sam Adams CV LJ/TH Brian Harris GR
LJ/TJ Brad Dates WFL
Saturday, December 21 - Roberts Wesleyan - 11:00 - 5:00
Starter Mike Woods GR
Clerk Amy Martin GR
Finish Line Rachael Tylock GR
Pole Vault Seth Blodgett GR
High Jump Terry Kopp GR
Shot Evan Wexler GR
LJ/Tj Dave O'Leary GR
Saturday, December 28 - Rochester Institute of Technology - 10 :00 - 4:00 Saturday, December 28 0 Rochester Institute of Technology - 5:00 - 11:00
Starter Betsy George WFL Starter Rick Smith GR
Clerk Dale Ladd WFL Clerk Dave McLaughlin GR
Finsih Line Sharon Gruttadauro GR Finish Line Cathy Vanderheid CV
LJ/TJ Dave O'Leary GR Lj/TJ Lindsay Lovett Gen
High Jump Dan George WFL High Jump Chris Wilbur GR
Pole Vault Dave Stell WFL PV Jeff Taylor GR
Weight Dan Leo GR Weight Terry Eason GR
Shot Kevin Roscoe CV Shot  Evan Wexler GR
Friday, January 3 - Rochester Institute of Technology - 10:00 - 3:30
Starter Betsy George WFL
Clerk Jayne Boehm GR
Finish Line Dan George WFL
Pole Vault Matt Merrill GR
High Jump Brad Dates WFL
Shot Dan Klice CV
Weight Sam Adams CV
LJ/TJ Seth Blodgett GR
Saturday, January 4 - Rochester Institute of Technolgy - 10:00 - 4:00 Saturday, January 4 - Rochester Institute of Technology - 5:00 - 11:00
Starter Chris Wise CV Starter Mike Gontarek GR
Clerk Barb Hartwig GR Clerk Tim Maslyn WFL
Finish Line Cathy Vanderheide CV Finish Line Rick Smith GR
Pole Vault Dan Leo GR PV Dave Stell WFL
HJ Karen Ocque WFL HJ Kevin Roscoe CV
Shot Ray Richardson GR Shot Dan Moscicki GR
Weight Sydney Kurtic GR Weight Terry Eason GR
LJ/TJ Dave Washburn WFL LJ/TJ Amy Martin GR
Tuesday, January 7 - Roberts Weleyan Roberts Wesleyan - 5:00 - 7:30 - Modified
Starter Betsy George WFL
Clerk Dave Prevosti GR
Finish Line Dave McLaughlin GR
Shot Dave O'Leary GR
LJ/TJ Lindsay Lovett GEN
High Jump Sharon Gruttadauro GR
January 24 - Rochester Institute of Technolgy - 6:00 - 11:00
Starter Dale Ladd WFL
Clerk Barb Hartwig GR
Finish Line Dave Winn GR
Shot Kevin Roscoe CV
Weight Chris Cummings GR
Pole Vault Matt Merrill GR
High Jump Lance Bush GR
LJ/TJ Alicia Pakusch GR
Saturday, January 25 - Rochester Insitute of Technology - 10:00 - 5:30 Saturday, January 25 - Rochester Institute of Technolgy - 6:30 - 11:00
Starter Rick Smith GR Starter Rick Smith GR
Starter Chris Wise CV Clerk Wray Richardson GR
Clerk Bruce Quimby GR Finish Line Brad Dates WFL
Finish Line Tim Maslyn WFL Pole Vault Dan Leo GR
Pole Vault Dave Stell WFL Shot Vicki Ferris GR
Weight Evan Wexler GR Weight Kevin Fregosi GR
Shot Ed O'Gorman GR LJ/TJ Jeff Washburn WFL
LJ/TJ Rich Healey GR High Jump Ray Stemmer GR
LJ/TJ Dave O'Leary GR
High Jump Karen Ocque WFL
Umpire Rachael Tylock GR
Umpire Chris Wilbur GR
Umpire Ken Torchia GR