Daily Schedule and Status


Rochester Winter Track League Schedule (as of 10/22/19)

2019 - 2020

 

Friday Saturday Saturday

December 6 December 7 December 7

VAR VAR VAR

Houghton College Houghton College Houghton College

6:00 11:00

10:00 4:00

5:00 11:00

E.MC, WFL2

WFL1, RCAC, PPAC W.MC,LC,GC,SC,AC

 

Monday

 

December 9

 

Mod

 

Roberts Wesleyan

 

5:00 - 7:30

 

ALL

 

Friday

 

December 13

 

VAR

 

Brockport College

 

6:00 11:00

 

Blocks A,C

Saturday

December 14

VAR

Brockport College

10:00 4:00

Blocks E,F

Saturday

December 14

VAR

Brockport College

5:00 11:00

Blocks B,D

 

Tuesday

 

December 17

 

Mod

 

Roberts Wesleyan

 

5:00 - 7:30

 

ALL

 

Friday

 

December 20

 

VAR

 

RIT

 

5:00 11:00

 

WFL1, WFL2

Friday

December 20

VAR

Roberts Wesleyan

6:00 - 11:00

W.MC, RCAC, PPAC

Saturday

December 21

VAR

Roberts Wesleyan

11:00 - 5:00

E.MC, LC,GC,SC,AC

 

Saturday

 

December 28

 

VAR

 

RIT

 

10:00 4:00

 

Blocks A,B,E

Saturday

December 28

VAR

RIT

5:00 - 11:00

Blocks C,D,F

 

Friday

 

January 3

 

VAR

 

RIT

 

10:00 3:30

 

Blocks D,F

Saturday

January 4

VAR

RIT

10:00 4:00

Blocks A,E

Saturday

January 4

VAR

RIT

5:00 11:00

Blocks B,C

 

Tuesday

 

January 7

 

Mod

 

Roberts Wesleyan

 

5:00 - 7:30

 

ALL

 

Friday

 

January 10

 

VAR

 

RIT

 

5:00 11:00

 

Blocks A,C,E

Saturday

January 11

VAR

Nazareth

10:00

Naz Invitational

Saturday

January 11

VAR

RIT

5:00 - 11:00

Blocks B,D,F

 

Tuesday

 

January 14

 

Mod

 

Roberts Wesleyan

 

5:00 - 7:30

 

ALL

 

Friday

 

January 17

 

VAR

 

RIT

 

6:00 11:00

 

E.MC, WFL1

Friday

January 17

VAR

Houghton College

6:00 - 11:00

W.MC, LC,GC,SC,AC

Saturday

January 18

VAR

Houghton College

10:00 4:00

Section V vs VI

Saturday

January 18

VAR

RIT

5:00 11:00

WFL2, RCAC, PPAC

 

Tuesday

 

January 21

 

Mod

 

Roberts Wesleyan

 

5:00 - 7:30

 

ALL

 

Friday

 

January 24

 

VAR

 

RIT

 

6:00 11:00

 

Blocks CDE

Saturday

January 25

VAR

RIT

10:00 6:00

TJ/CW Invitational

Saturday

January 25

VAR

RIT

6:30 11:00

Blocks ABF


 

Tuesday

 

 

Friday

January 28

 

 

January 31

Mod

 

 

VAR

Roberts Wesleyan

 

 

Roberts Wesleyan

5:00 - 7:30

 

 

6:00 - 11:00

Mod Championship

 

 

WFL1, WFL2

Friday

January 31

VAR

Houghton College

6:00- 11:00

All Other Groups

 

Friday

 

February 7

 

VAR

 

Nazareth College

 

5:30 - 10:30

 

W-FL Championships

Saturday

February 8

VAR

Nazareth College

10:00 4:00

Monroe Co Champ

Saturday

February 8

VAR

Nazareth College

5:00 11:00

LCAA / CCCS Champ

 

Friday

 

February 14

 

VAR

 

Houghton College

 

6:00 11:00

 

W.MC, LC, GC, SC, AC

Saturday

February 15

VAR

Roberts Wesleyan

10:00 - 4:00

WFL1, RCAC, PPAC

Saturday

February 15

VAR

Roberts Wesleyan

5:00 - 11:00

E.MC, WFL2

 

Friday

 

February 21

 

VAR

 

RIT

 

6:00 - 11:00

 

Class A/D Sectionals

Saturday

February 22

VAR

RIT

6:00 - 11:00

Class B/C Sectionals

 

Saturday

 

February 29

 

VAR

 

RIT

 

5:00 - 11:00

 

State Qualifier

 

Saturday

 

March 7

 

VAR

 

Ocean Breeze

 

9:00 - 5:00

 

State Meet